Staff Directory
Friday December 06, 2019

townhall-trans

50 Church Street, Windsor Locks, CT 06096

Barsanti, Susan Executive Assistant to First Selectmen 860-627-1444
Becker, Terrie Tax Collector Clerk 860-627-1415
Bourque, Jennifer Administrative Assistant Building Dept. 860-627-1447 x 321
Brown, Steve Assistant Finance Director 860-627-1449 x 327
Claffey, Ann Marie Senior Center Director 860-627-1425
Creed, John Deputy Assessor 860-627-1448 x310
Crochetiere, Robert IWWC, Chairman 860-860-627-1447
Danyluk, Mickey Historical Commission, Chairman 860-623-4143
Doody, Mark Building Official 860-627-1447, x320
Donahue, John Fire Department Office 860-627-1468
Duffy, Elizabeth Assessor 860-627-1448 x309
Ferrari, Diane Asst. to Park and Recreation Director 860-627-1420 x323
Ferrari, John Registrar (D) 860-654-1619
Fournier, Bill Marine Officer 860-805-7976
Frawley, Dick Conservation Commission, Chairman 860-623-1455
Gannuscio, Alan Planning & Zoning, Chairman 860-627-1447
Gilmore, Heidi Social Services Director 860-627-1446 x304
Gragnolati, Dennis OPEB, Chairman 860-623-6127
Harrington, Paul Selectman 203-247-2200
Hamel, William R. Town Clerk 860-627-1441, x312
Hill, Michelle L. Veterans Services Director 860-627-1444
Horan, Rose Registrar (R) 860-654-1619
Hunter, Kristy Assessor Clerk 860-627-1448
Jackson, Rebecca Social Services Clerk 860-627-1446 x332
Juszczynski, Peter Tax Collector 860-627-1415
Kervick, J. Christopher  First Selectman 860-627-1444
King, Pat BOE, Chairman 860-292-5032
Kuczarski, Gary WPCA, Superintendent 860-627-1490
Lapointe, Lori Assistant to Senior Center Director 860-627-1425
Malec, Gloria Library Director 860-627-1495
Malo, Dan Blight Officer 860-627-1447 x346
Mannheim, Michael EIDC, Chairman 860-386-6943
Mantie, Jaimie Housing Authority Director 860-627-1455 x202
Moore, Amanda Finance Director 860-627-1449 x325
Nelson, Roger CONA, Chairman 860-627-1425
Nolan, Scott Assistant Town Clerk 860-627-1444
Norris, Bob Park Commission, Chairman 860-627-1420
Orcutt, Cindy Assistant Tax Collector 860-627-1415 x305
Osanitsch, Eric Chief of Police 860-627-1461
Patel, Gaurang Accounts Payable Clerk 860-627-1449 x328
Pearce, Eileen Librarian 860-627-1495
Pfaffenbichler, Sharon Secretary, Chief of Police 860-627-1461
Puia, Vic Emergency Management Director 860-623-4144
Roberts, Laurie Chief Probate Clerk 860-627-1450 x316
Rodriguez, Jennifer Town Planner 860-627-1447 x322
Ruggerio, Carol Records Clerk, Police Department 860-627-1461
Ruggerio, Gary Fire Department Chief 860-627-1468 x159
Sinsigalli, Mike Fire Marshal 860-627-1467
Sissick, Phil Director of Public Works 860-627-1405
Storms, Scott A. Selectman 860-623-4542
Walker, Shannon Human Resources Director 860-627-1431
Whalen, Amy Administrative Assistant, Public Works 860-627-1405
Wrabel, David Director of Park and Recreation 860-627-1420 x324
Ziemian, Cathy Payroll Clerk 80-627-1449 x 326

 

Send an Email

Upcoming Events

DEC
7

12.07.2019 2:00 pm - 8:00 pm

DEC
9

12.09.2019 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

DEC
10

12.10.2019 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

DEC
17

12.17.2019 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

DEC
25

12.25.2019 8:00 am - 9:00 am

Hidden Heroes Registration infographic

75 sidewalk project

online permits

conservation

 

Pay Taxes

 

 

property lookup orig

gis

cta1

choosect